Data

Texas’ Largest Whitetails 2013-14

Non-typical   
HunterCountyGrossNet
Mark LeeHouston 278.625268.5
Shelton BoothHarrison 224218.125
Hil StroupDimmit 209.5205.5
Makayla HayMadison 215.5205
Waylan LangfordHardeman 204.625199.125
Kaden HookerWichita 206.125198.75
Jimmy GreenMedina 193.75190.375
Kyle WeatherfordAnderson 197.625190.125
James RiggsNavarro 194.125186.875
Walter Sheaffer IIIWise 191.75186.875
Typical
HunterCountyGrossNet
Mike PurdumLa Salle182.125176.25
Daryl FryeUvalde 187.125175.625
Alberto BailleresZavala 175.75172.625
Clifford MaplesCottle 179.125168.25
Joe SchneiderMcMullen 169.625166.25
Neil SmithKleberg178166.125
Shaun McConathyMaverick 173164.5
Gordon BrownKleberg 173.875163.75
Travis HunterLa Salle 180.125163.125
Jeff WilhoitShackelford 169.375163
The largest white-tailed deer harvested on low-fence properties during the 2013-14 Texas seasons; Source: Texas Big Game Awards

Texas' Top 50 Largemouth Bass

RankWater BodyWeight (pounds)Length (inches)DateAnglerState RecordWater Record
1Lake Fork18.1825.51/24/1992Barry St. ClairXX
2Lake Fork17.6727.511/26/1986Mark Stevenson
3Lake Fork17.64284/1/1989Stan Moss
4Lake Fork17.6326.258/29/1990Jerry L. New
5Lake Fork17.292/14/1988Larry Barnes
6Lake Fork17.0825.52/26/1991Troy Coates
7Pinkston16.927.662/16/1986Earl CrawfordX
8Lake Fork16.8925.52/8/1993Bryan Turner
9Sam Rayburn16.828.755/31/1997Tommy SheltonX
10Mill Creek Lake16.773/1/1990Herchel BrickeyX
11Lake Fork16.7525.53/8/1990Stephen R. Trepkus
12Lake Fork16.63272/28/1999Flo O'Brain
13Lake Fork16.59265/15/1987Guy Weatherspoon
14Lake Fork16.54252/27/1991Bill Reed
15Lake Fork16.4426.53/10/1996Chris Adams
16Caddo Lake16.1726.53/20/2010Keith BurnsX
17Gibbons Creek Reservoir16.13261/15/1988Troy JohnsonX
18Lake Fork16.1227.253/22/2002Jim Harrell
19O. H. Ivie Reservoir16.08284/30/2010Jerry BalesX
20Caddo Lake16.07273/18/2011Sean Swank
21Lake Fork16.0625.53/9/1988Tom Hallum
22Lake Fork16.0425.752/29/1992Gasper J. Cardinale
22Lake Fork16.0425.752/2/2013Richard Scibek
24Lake Austin16.0328.251/27/2011T.J. NissenX
25Possum Kingdom Reservoir16.0226.7510/13/1989Scott TongateX
26Caddo Lake16.0125.54/13/1992Bobby Shaver
27Lake Fork1627.57/3/1989John Stanley
28Lake Fork15.9525.53/27/1991Wendall R. Atkinson
29Lake Conroe15.93271/30/2009Ricky BeardenX
30Lake Fork15.8825.52/17/1990Jim Taylor
31Merritt (Private)15.7426.51/14/1995Kenneth MorrisX
32O. C. Fisher Reservoir15.69279/23/1996Charles SirmonsX
33Amistad International Reservoir15.6828.312/28/2005Tom SutherlandX
34Lake Fork15.6525.253/22/2002Johnny Six
34Lake Fork15.6527.55/28/1991Rex Thompson
36Lake Fork15.64275/25/1999Charles Emich
37Falcon International Reservoir15.63281/7/2011Tommy LawX
38Lake Fork15.6126.135/8/1991Jim Gore
39Lake Fork15.6125.253/22/2010James Quisenberry
40Lake Fork15.624.753/4/1993Walt Dosher
41Amistad International Reservoir15.58273/11/1989Jay Hiler
42Merritt (Private)15.5427.123/9/2007Jesse Roberson
43Lake Fork15.53274/19/1987Dennis Ray Canada
44Lake Fork15.51259/23/1991Boyd Walker
45Private Lake15.525.752/7/1981John Alexander Jr.
45Lake Fork15.525.252/21/2006Billy Pfeil
47Lake Fork15.46252/27/1992Bob Lancaster
48Choke Canyon Reservoir15.4526.251/21/2009Brad BookmyerX
49Lake Fork15.41252/27/1991Dennis Bassinger
50Lake Fork15.3828.53/17/1989Harold Stanley
50Possum Kingdom Reservoir15.3826.252/14/1991Don Allison
50Lake Fork15.38268/18/1990Bill Howell
50Lake Fork15.3824.54/25/1992Randy Carroll
The top 50 largemouth bass caught in Texas by reservoir including weight and length, and which angler caught the lunker.

Texas Hunting Accidents: 1966 to 2012

YEARHUNTER ACCIDENTSLICENSES SOLDACCIDENTS/100,000STUDENTS CERTIFIEDDEFERRALS SOLD
196681644,65312.6-
196793797,84611.7-
1968105854,69312.3-
196992895,59310.3-
197072935,7937.7-
197192978,2859.4-
197285966,3328.82,119
1973801,011,9637.94,314
1974681,037,9256.66,094
1975771,051,8347.38,531
1976631,050,349610,043
1977811,080,5307.511,298
1978831,091,7947.610,890
1979531,093,7164.810,775
1980691,160,3755.912,166
1981721,174,0236.113,187
1982971,216,032813,323
1983801,325,474614,131
1984601,140,1745.313,052
1985721,100,9916.511,284
1986681,162,7855.811,195
1987811,189,5666.88,611
1988701,189,0005.918,043
1989781,193,0006.536,708
1990531,132,9174.724,590
1991811,103,9037.328,682
1992621,053,0635.925,453
1993581,077,0555.426,942
1994511,083,2274.734,972
1995401,060,0003.831,215
199631990,0003.124,998
199751960,0005.330,625
1998401,011,5003.931,052
1999441,010,4554.337,775
2000521,145,0004.539,049
2001431,076,159428,062
2002351,024,4953.437,847
2003441,082,2254.133,769
2004291,091,1782.731,171
2005311,082,5932.931,442
2006321,115,7722.929,532
2007301,112,0992.730,960
200826993,5332.632,308
2009291,011,9362.943,88012,545
2010251,141,9242.241,78513,997
2011231,165,248243,64515,101
2012251,155,5422.245,71915,438
TOTALS2,80759,706,550981,237
Texas hunting accident figures from 1966 to 2012, including number of licenses sold, accidents per 100,000 licenses and students certified.

Texas ShareLunker Entries: 1987 to 2013

#DateAngler NameHometownWeightLengthGirthWater Body
111/26/1986Mark StevensonDallas, TX17.6727.524Lake Fork
21/6/1987Mikel AthonGrand Prairie, TX13.0424.7521Lake Fork
31/23/1987Darrell GadberryEnnis, TX13.0224.2521.25Fairfield
41/25/1987Dan BergHilltop Lakes, TX13.592521.25Private Lake
53/1/1987James BeanGilmer, TX1324.7521Bob Sandlin
63/1/1987Bob ZerrSan Antonio, TX13.123.2523.75Private Lake
73/2/1987Stan RitterCathage, TX14.212522.5Murvaul
84/19/1987Dennis CanadaFarmers Branch, TX15.542721.5Lake Fork
91/15/1988Troy JohnsonHouston, TX16.132624Gibbons Creek Reservoir (Grimes)
102/26/1988Bill LynnBurleson, TX13.6624.7521.5Benbrook
112/27/1988Michael KubeckerGladewater, TX13.582521.5Lake Fork
122/28/1988M.L. GeorgeLongview, TX14.782522Lake Fork
133/2/1988James JordanGrand Prairie, TX14.425.2522Mill Creek Lake
143/3/1988Terry WallingTennessee Colony, TX15.192723.5Houston County
153/4/1988David PavlesicHuntsville, TX13.482620Raven
163/6/1988Jason JonesDallas, TX13.132422Lake Fork
173/9/1988Tom HallumHaskell, OK16.0627.524Lake Fork
183/11/1988Robby BickleyFort Worth, TX14.8325.521.5Lake Fork
194/6/1988Jeff NeighborsFort Worth, TX14.528.522Lake Fork
204/10/1988Kirk E. BalsleyGarland, TX13.6125.521Lake Fork
218/31/1988Bernice RhodesGilmer, TX13.4425.521Lake Fork
222/16/1989Freddy J. CasadosFort Worth, TX13.5624.7521Lake Fork
232/16/1989Hunter ChisumPampa, TX13.0624.2522Lake Fork
242/18/1989Bobby ScottYantis, TX13.512521.25Lake Fork
252/24/1989Paul RobinsonShreveport, LA13.062521Lake Fork
262/25/1989Rick GoreArlington, TX13.062521.25Lake Fork
272/25/1989Richard McCartyAlba, TX13.5624.521.5Lake Fork
282/26/1989Richard ToddHurst, TX13.8127.7522Athens
293/2/1989Ty PruettAmarillo, TX14.5327.2522Lake Fork
303/3/1989Jack Lewis, Jr.San Antonio, TX13.372521Private Lake
313/11/1989Gary GrissomDuncanville, TX13.252721Bob Sandlin
323/11/1989Gerald SpencerGarland, TX14.32622Lake Fork
333/13/1989Jim GoreWatauga, TX1324.521.5Lake Fork
343/13/1989Jim GoreWatauga, TX16.52214Lake Fork
353/16/1989Gary BosticTyler, TX14.252523Lake Fork
363/17/1989Wayne PoweMesquite, TX14.3326.2522.5Lake Fork
373/22/1989Ray BishopRichardson, TX14.062522.5Lake Fork
383/23/1989Garland TaylorPittsburg, TX13.22521Bob Sandlin
393/24/1989Butch RayAlba, TX13.812521Lake Fork
403/29/1989Bob MooreColleyville, TX14.622422.5Lake Fork
414/1/1989Stan MossRowlett, TX17.642824Lake Fork
424/17/1989Jim GoreWatauga, TX13.3725.521Lake Fork
439/26/1989David ZakSan Angelo, TX1326.7520Twin Buttes
4410/13/1989Scott TongateBedford, TX16.0226.5721.25Possum Kingdom
451/1/1990Fred WashingtonKerrville, TX13.372520.25Choke Canyon Reservoir
461/13/1990John MerckShreveport, LA13.072520.25Caddo
471/27/1990John NicholsonBryan, TX14.562621.5Gibbons Creek Reservoir (Grimes)
482/10/1990Jesse RunnelsDallas, TX14.312622.25Bob Sandlin
492/11/1990Cal WheelerShreveport, LA14.9124.522.75Lake Fork
502/12/1990Derek FulpsBroken Arrow, OK14.592522.25Lake Fork
512/12/1990Dale HurleyQuitman, TX1425.2522.25Lake Fork
522/17/1990Jim TaylorRichardson, TX15.8725.523.25Lake Fork
532/17/1990Greg TaylorQuitman, TX13.272322.5Lake Fork
542/18/1990Wayne ShguitDeSoto, TX13.6824.7522Lake Fork
552/22/1990Gary MooreGrapeland, TX142621.5Houston County
562/24/1990Tom FraileyChickasha, OK13.2423.522Lake Fork
572/27/1990O.T. McCollumCarthage, TX14.0525.522Murvaul
583/3/1990Lendall PervattDel Rio, TX15.2526.2520.75Amistad
593/4/1990Tony SouthRowlett, TX13.812521.75Lake Fork
603/6/1990Dale PruittFrisco, TX14.472621.5Lake Fork
613/8/1990Steve TrepkusPlano, TX16.7525.523.5Lake Fork
623/9/1990Rodney LynchKilleen, TX13.012421.5Falcon
633/10/1990Gary FaulknerIrving, TX1424.521.25Lake Fork
643/12/1990Scott CupitEmory, TX14.092423Lake Fork
653/15/1990Scott CupitEmory, TX15.22523Lake Fork
663/21/1990Rick McRayGrand Prairie, TX14.742522Lake Fork
673/29/1990Dan DavisCrockett, TX13.252621Houston County
683/31/1990W.M. KellsEmory, TX14.0624.522.25Lake Fork
694/9/1990Don MartinLongview, TX13.432521.5Lake Fork
704/12/1990Jim CavinessRoyce City, TX14.062522Lake Fork
718/28/1990Jerry NewMarshall, TX17.6326.2523.75Lake Fork
7211/25/1990Ruben M. ReyesCarrizo Springs, TX13.272521Nueces River
7312/16/1990Stan RipleyVernon, TX13.22521.5Baylor Creek
741/2/1991Bill LozanoBalch Springs, TX14.1324.521.5Mill Creek Lake
751/31/1991Tony SeetonBurleson, TX13.6725.521Lake Fork
762/2/1991Paul DyerDallas, TX13.412621.5Lake Fork
772/6/1991Butch RayAlba, TX13.322521Lake Fork
782/8/1991Kevin HathornCarthage, TX13.2623.7522Murvaul
792/12/1991Jackie LuskSunnyvale, TX13.962422Lake Fork
802/14/1991Don AllisonAmarillo, TX15.3826.2521.5Possum Kingdom
812/16/1991Fred MendozaIrving, TX13.782421Lake Fork
822/16/1991Fred MeyerElmont, TX14.2724.2521Lake Fork
832/24/1991Doug NimpferFort Worth, TX14.0224.2521.25Lake Fork
842/24/1991Harlan WomackSeagoville, TX13.412421Lake Fork
852/26/1991Troy CoatesEmory, TX17.0825.524Lake Fork
862/27/1991Dennis BassingerDenton, TX15.412523.5Lake Fork
872/27/1991Bill Reed16.542523Lake Fork
882/28/1991John ElderKilgore, TX13.572422Lake Fork
893/2/1991Jerry Neimeyer, Jr.Houston, TX1324.520.5Lake Fork
903/10/1991Johnny HakeyBeaumont, TX14.2525.521Spindletop Bayou
913/17/1991Ronnie NorthcuttCedar Hill, TX13.6124.2521Lake Fork
923/27/1991Wendall AtkinsonBalch Springs, TX15.9525.523.5Lake Fork
933/31/1991David WilsonTyler, TX15.0825.522.5Lake Fork
943/31/1991Johnny JamesYantis, TX13.724.521.75Lake Fork
954/1/1991John RedfordBlue Eye, MO13.622522.5Lake Fork
964/4/1991Bill LozanoBalch Springs, TX13.3325.6219.75Lake Fork
974/9/1991Jim GoreWatauga, TX13.5524.523.25Lake Fork
984/17/1991Dick MelvinMineola, TX14.1625.2522Lake Fork
997/18/1991Bo ResterMount Pleasant, TX12.892522Bob Sandlin
10010/17/1991Rick MagelmuellerSeguin, TX12.52220.5McQueeney
10112/5/1991Jerry ChastainFalcon Heights, TX12.12519Falcon
1021/8/1992Lou ColeArlington, TX14.142422Lake Fork
1031/8/1992Chris ManessMesquite, TX13.1925.2521Mill Creek Lake
1041/10/1992Bob GlameyerAnderson, TX1325.520Gibbons Creek Reservoir (Grimes)
1051/24/1992Barry St. ClairKlondike, TX18.1825.524.25Lake Fork
1061/25/1992Glen CormackLovelady, TX13.3324.2521.5Private Lake
1072/6/1992Mynaard WeemsQuitman, TX14.082521Private Lake
1082/9/1992Spencer LongshoreMontgomery, AL13.92421.75Lake Fork
1092/11/1992Kevin LeverettDeSoto, TX13.72422Lake Fork
1102/12/1992Mike SpiglerGrapevine, TX13.6124.7521Lake Fork
1112/27/1992Bob LancasterGarland, TX15.4625.523Lake Fork
1122/29/1992Gasper CardinaleEmory, TX16.0425.7522.5Lake Fork
1133/2/1992David HesterCarlsbad, TX13.2524.2519O. C. Fisher
1143/5/1992Bruce W. HunterDallas, TX14.5125.522Caddo
1153/6/1992Sherwin FarmerAda, OK13.8224.7521Lake Fork
1163/7/1992Steve RiddlehooverCarthage, TX14.6525.2521.5Lake Fork
1173/7/1992David SmithTyler, TX14.6125.7521.75Lake Fork
1183/9/1992Mark PackEmory, TX1425.7522Lake Fork
1193/15/1992Archie WadeMansfield, TX14.8325.7523.5Lake Fork
1203/18/1992Jess JordanMansfield, TX13.782421.5Lake Fork
1213/18/1992Carl E. MarshallFort Worth, TX1324.7520.5Lake Fork
1223/20/1992Will StaffordWhitehouse, TX13.7825.2520.75Lake Fork
1233/28/1992Randy C. CooperKilgore, TX13.4724.2521.5Lake Fork
1243/29/1992Randy StinsonPalmer, TX132519.5Lake Fork
1253/31/1992Jack CullinanTulsa, OK13.5124.2522Lake Fork
1264/2/1992Jerry LeeFarmers Branch, TX132522Lake Fork
1274/5/1992Glenn DrakeDallas, TX13.2125.521Bob Sandlin
1284/12/1992Mark BushArlington, TX15.2825.7522Lake Fork
1294/13/1992Bobby ShaverWaskom, TX16.0125.522.5Caddo
1304/20/1992Donald AkesShreveport, LA14.0826.1221Caddo
1314/25/1992Randy CarrollWinnsboro, TX15.3824.521.75Lake Fork
1321/16/1993Phillip ThomHaslet, TX13.4823.523Lake Fork
1331/31/1993David PatakEnnis, TX13.22520.75Bob Sandlin
1342/3/1993J.R. JohnsonKirbyville, TX13.5526.520.5Sam Rayburn
1352/5/1993Harry H. DanielHouston, TX13.3324.521.5Lake Fork
1362/5/1993Gary BoyettLufkin, TX13.1324.7521.36Sam Rayburn
1372/6/1993Tommy NeffPoteau, OK13.824.521Lake Fork
1382/7/1993Michael TeelSulphur Springs, TX14.1624.2521.75Lake Fork
1392/8/1993Roger HartnessJonesboro, AR13.1324.620.12Lake Fork
1402/8/1993Bryan TurnerCarrollton, TX16.8925.522.75Lake Fork
1412/14/1993Douglas HillEmory, TX13.6225.3620.5Quitman
1422/20/1993Jesse BankheadCarthage, TX14.8824.521Murvaul
1432/23/1993Jim LubojackySan Antonio, TX14.3825.7521Choke Canyon Reservoir
1442/25/1993Bobby JenkinsNorth Richland Hills, TX13.3624.521Lake Fork
1452/28/1993Michael GametMexico, MO13.0924.521.12Lake Fork
1463/1/1993Tony ClarkEmory, TX14.052521.5Lake Fork
1473/4/1993Walt DosherAmarillo, TX15.624.7521.125Lake Fork
1483/6/1993Larry JonesFruitvale, TX15.1224.7523.125Lake Fork
1493/6/1993Joe RiceNorman, OK13.5924.520.875Lake Fork
1503/10/1993Guy FortenberryWest Monroe, LA13.162519.875Lake Fork
1513/22/1993Larry KerberMilwaukee, WI132419Private Lake
1523/22/1993Guy JoinerHammond, LA14.442721Lake Fork
1533/22/1993Anonymous14.882721Private Lake
1543/22/1993Randy MilnerTyler, TX13.2124.522Lake Fork
1553/26/1993Gina GonzalezNew Braunfels, TX13.752619Choke Canyon Reservoir
1563/28/1993Richey PrinceTrinidad, TX14.6425.2522Cedar Creek Reservoir
1573/30/1993George ClementWelsh, LA14.082522Lake Fork
1584/6/1993Mark D. MackeyDallas, TX13.022521Lake Fork
15911/3/1993Chris LeslieEmory, TX14.2725.521.25Lake Fork
1601/21/1994Mark MoweryLongview, TX13.9725.522Brandy Branch
1611/31/1994Patrick O'BrienAustin, TX13.682521.25Gibbons Creek Reservoir (Grimes)
1622/2/1994Randy BurchPineland, TX13.6325.521Sam Rayburn
1632/4/1994Richard HollanArlington, TX13.3825.2520.75Arlington
1642/5/1994Wayne GinselHuntsville, TX13.225.7520.25Pinkston
1652/7/1994Joel LemleyDeSoto, TX13.52524.25Lake Fork
1662/15/1994Bill Reed14.912524.25Lake Fork
1672/19/1994Kevin DietzGrapevine, TX13.0524.2519.25Lake Fork
1682/21/1994Fred FlaugherGranite City, IL13.3224.520.25Lake Fork
1692/26/1994Jack NowlinBedford, TX13.6924.7521.13Lake Fork
1703/5/1994David MillerGardendale, TX14.1326.7519.5E. V. Spence
1713/5/1994Lance HowardAmarillo, TX14.1425.1321Baylor Creek
1723/6/1994Troy PierceCarthage, TX13.1124.7519.5Lake Fork
1733/8/1994Chris TrendelEuless, TX13.1124.7519.25Lake Fork
1743/12/1994Jeff PflugerAustin, TX13.6726.2520.5Austin
1753/12/1994Lowell MorrisFort Worth, TX15.312521.25Lake Fork
1763/12/1994Mel WhitakerParis, TX14.12720.75Pat Mayse
1773/16/1994Jack BannisterForney, TX13.2824.7521.63Lake Fork
1783/17/1994Chuck SalterPort Arthur, TX13.427.8321Sam Rayburn
1793/19/1994Bart GreenCleburne, TX13.92520.5Lake Fork
1803/21/1994Ricky CookBossier City, LA13.4325.2520.5Lake Fork
1813/25/1994A.R. SachtlebenAlba, TX14.492621Lake Fork
1824/3/1994Geral HolcombGilmer, TX13.3525.2520.5Murvaul
1834/7/1994Jimmy JeansonneOakdale, LA13.012620Lake Fork
1844/19/1994Richard CrowFort Worth, TX14.2525.520.25Lake Fork
1854/21/1994Bob BuecheLongview, TX13.2926.6320Lake Fork
1864/24/1994Bill LozanoBalch Springs, TX13.1126.520.13Purtis Creek State Park
18712/7/1994Richard McCartyAlba, TX14.0725.521Lake Fork
18812/17/1994Brian DuplechainAlba, TX14.252522Lake Fork
18912/18/1994Randy DowdenSpringfield, TX13.4526.1321.75Conroe
19012/21/1994Kevin WingBeaumont, TX13.052521.5Lake Fork
19112/27/1994J.R. SchillerBrookeland, TX14.2425.7521Sam Rayburn
19212/31/1994Robert E. HaegerQuitman, TX13.7525.7521Lake Fork
1931/2/1995Roy GreerAlba, TX13.12522.5Lake Fork
1941/2/1995T. Scott HartBryan, TX14.6926.521Gibbons Creek Reservoir (Grimes)
1951/7/1995Joey MorganGladewater, TX13.62520Gladewater City
1961/14/1995Kenneth MorrisSan Angelo, TX15.7426.522.5Private Lake
1971/14/1995Jim McDonaldBridge City, TX13.0925.520Sam Rayburn
1981/16/1995Ray BishopRichardson, TX15.0326.2522.5Lake Fork
1991/27/1995Jimbo BeardBrackettville, TX132520.5Falcon
2002/10/1995Gary ReedCarthage, MO14.1225.521.5Lake Fork
2012/11/1995Roger JonasGarland, TX14.5124.7522Lake Fork
2022/18/1995Joe BurkGarland, TX13.212521Lake Fork
2032/19/1995Paul JonesBrownwood, TX13.3224.7521Lake Fork
2042/19/1995David Bryan St. AmaMesquite, TX15.032622Lake Fork
2052/27/1995Gaylon AylieffAustin, TX14.352721.5Austin
2062/27/1995Marvin L. KatzDallas, TX14.032520Lake Fork
2072/27/1995Doug RayQuitman, TX14.125.520Lake Fork
2083/4/1995Dave ZeisFetus, MO13.8625.520.5Lake Fork
2093/4/1995Jon SansomeCincinnati, OH13.7927.9421Sam Rayburn
2103/6/1995David SpeakmanYantis, TX13.412521.5Lake Fork
2113/14/1995David LeeLongview, TX14.162822Lake Fork
2123/15/1995Randy BakerPeck, KS13.42521Falcon
2133/16/1995Rusty GrossDallas, TX1325.2521.5Lake Fork
2143/18/1995Bob HuntSan Antonio, TX13.672620Falcon
2153/18/1995Wm. H. Koch, Jr.Beaumont, TX14.022721Lake Fork
2163/20/1995Bert StensonPort Bolivar, TX14.6825.7521Lake Fork
2173/24/1995Bobby PatrickWhite Oak, TX13.0825.7519.5Lake Fork
2183/27/1995John JohnsonPowderly, TX13.42521Pat Mayse
2193/31/1995Gordon HuntingtonLake Jackson, TX13.822521.5Lake Fork
2204/4/1995Chip BosleyBenton, AR13.4224.7521Lake Fork
2214/22/1995Brian Scott ArnoldWeatherford, TX14.2526.521Richland-Chambers
2224/26/1995B.J. KilpatrickParis, TX13.462821Lake Fork
22311/20/1995David OzioVidor, TX13.1325.519.5Lake Fork
22412/2/1995Collin CockrillGrand Prairie, TX14.052622Lake Fork
22512/26/1995Paul LeslieEmory, TX12.922521Lake Fork
2262/14/1996Mike WurmHot Springs, AR13.352519.33Sam Rayburn
2272/24/1996Ted KellyDallas, TX132621Lake Fork
2282/24/1996Sam WalkerEmory, TX13.812521Lake Fork
2293/2/1996Donald WhitemanShawnee, OK13.924.7521.5Lake Fork
2303/3/1996John D. GroverGreenville, TX13.8724.7521Lake Fork
2313/3/1996Robert CrockerDallas, TX13.2925.7520Purtis Creek State Park
2323/3/1996Lynn GravesSan Augustine, TX13.2526.3119.63Sam Rayburn
2333/3/1996Ronny MacComicAlba, TX13.7624.7522Lake Fork
2343/3/1996Larry Lee DavisLongview, TX13.9526.2521.5Brandy Branch
2353/6/1996Tommy ParkVidor, TX132521Sam Rayburn
2363/10/1996Chris AdamsOzark, MO16.4426.523Lake Fork
2373/11/1996Mike ScottFort Worth, TX14.1523.521Lake Fork
2383/14/1996Larry BarnesAlba, TX13.0125.520.75Lake Fork
2393/16/1996Brad HarrisPrinceton, TX13.452520.75Lake Fork
2403/16/1996Robert WateskiLaCrosse, WI13.72621.25Lake Fork
2413/18/1996Terry ScottHouston, TX13.6325.7520.25Conroe
2423/21/1996Mike ParishWellsburg, WV14.3925.2521.75Lake Fork
2433/21/1996Matt PowellIndianola, IL13.7725.7522Lake Fork
2443/22/1996Steve DavisAllen, TX13.425.522Lake Fork
2453/23/1996Robyn TassioDallas, TX13.1125.522.5Lake Fork
2463/26/1996Gordon MorsePoplar Grove, IN1325.7522.5Lake Fork
2473/31/1996Stanley StanfordMesquite, TX13.324.2522Cedar Creek Reservoir
2484/1/1996Eric HendersonNorman, OK13.362521Lake Fork
2494/1/1996Kerry SellersKaty, TX13.292620.5Lake Fork
2504/12/1996Bruce WrightIrving, TX13.072521.5Lake Fork
25110/23/1996William GilbertHemphill, TX13.125.5Toledo Bend
25212/2/1996Douglas WaddellFayette, TX13.752721Nacogdoches
2531/4/1997Bobby McCordRockwall, TX13.6126.521.25Lake Fork
2541/25/1997Johnny GlassGarland, TX132520.5Lake Fork
2552/6/1997Randy AnsleyForney, TX13.2825.520.75Murvaul
2562/10/1997Mike BrasuelHermleigh, TX13.5524.7821Trammel
2572/21/1997Robert RosplockSpring, TX13.7525.522Conroe
2582/24/1997Dale BestwinaPlano, TX13.6625.3821Lake Fork
2593/4/1997Bill BoyettWillis, TX14.912622Conroe
2603/9/1997Reed K. RobbinsSpring, TX13.526.520.75Conroe
2613/13/1997Mike LaffertyStraford, MO13.582521Lake Fork
2623/15/1997Dave HargraveOrange, TX13.6426.520Sam Rayburn
2633/18/1997Mark MenendezPaducah, KY13.562522Richland-Chambers
2643/25/1997Matt JonesWagner, OK1325.520.25Lake Fork
2654/6/1997Robert LittlejohnFruitvale, TX14.625.521.5Lake Fork
2664/11/1997T.J. PruittKirbyville, TX132719.5Sam Rayburn
2671/21/1998Joe StidhamOrange, TX13.0227.1320.5Sam Rayburn
2681/30/1998Dale StokesQuitman, TX13.032620Lake Fork
2692/8/1998Rusty ClarkEvadale, TX13.8127.2521Sam Rayburn
2702/22/1998Jack HarrisWaskom, TX13.7825.522Caddo
2712/27/1998Tim HazlettLake Charles, LA13.825.522Sam Rayburn
2723/13/1998Tony OwensWichita Falls, TX14.3126.8821Amon G. Carter
2733/14/1998Brett BrockSulphur Springs, TX13.1425.2521Lake Fork
2743/14/1998Barry YeattsQuitman, TX14.1825.1322.5Lake Fork
2753/21/1998Jay ChildsSugar Land, TX13.262621.5Sam Rayburn
2763/21/1998Roy HogsedSouthlake, TX13.8824.6322Lake Fork
2773/21/1998Pruitt PerkinsOrange, TX13.0326.521Sam Rayburn
2783/22/1998Dale BestwinaPlano, TX13.0725.2521.5Lake Fork
2793/22/1998Rusty HarrisBeaumont, TX13.752621Sam Rayburn
2804/2/1998Allen FopayHarleton, TX14.6226.2521.75Lake Fork
2814/10/1998Howard KempTyler, TX12.9523.521.75Cooper Reservoir
28211/24/1998Bob LastingerYantis, TX13.4125.7521Lake Fork
2831/15/1999Curtis NewmanLeague City, TX13.562821.5Conroe
2841/27/1999Randy SpeightCumby, TX13.242621Lake Fork
2851/28/1999Toby EdwardsOrland, CA14.022423Lake Fork
2862/6/1999Bill WedelichConroe, TX13.8126.7521.75Conroe
2872/28/1999Flo O'BrainFort Worth, TX16.632723.5Lake Fork
2883/1/1999Jason WalkerDouglas, TX13.642721.38Nacogdoches
2893/5/1999Robert MonroeFairfax, SD13.3125.522.5Lake Fork
2903/7/1999Darrell ProffittJasper, TX13.8925.7521.5Richland-Chambers
2913/17/1999Derek WeddingKilgore, TX13.222322.25Lake Fork
2923/20/1999David BurnsLiberal, KS13.3125.521Baylor Creek
2934/4/1999Terry Dale GarnerArlington, TX15.1725.522.75Cooper Reservoir
2944/6/1999Jim BryanMineola, TX13.5827.521.5Lake Fork
2954/7/1999Doug MooreRichardson, TX13.382521Lake Fork
2964/11/1999Steve CantrellTerrell, TX13.5725.2521Lake Fork
2974/11/1999Roger WellsWaxahachie, TX13.42620.5Lake Fork
2984/27/1999Mark HowardSanger, TX13.2527.519.5Ray Roberts
2992/3/2000Bobbie GaylePlains/Millersview, TX13.052620.25O. H. Ivie
3002/9/2000C.R. (Butch) GaylePlains, TX14.582621O. H. Ivie
3012/15/2000Dean RojasLake Havasu City, AZ13.7725.521.25Sam Rayburn
3022/17/2000Barbara SparksCarlsbad, NM13.432520.5O. H. Ivie
3032/18/2000Michael HeitmanMidlothian, TX13.622621Lake Fork
3042/18/2000Terry Dale HenryClaremore, OK13.252420.5Lake Fork
3052/19/2000Nathan StricklandTyler, TX14.6725.522Lake Fork
3062/20/2000Alan HillLubbock, TX13.432520.25Alan Henry
3072/24/2000Thomas KishDel Rio, TX13.052619Amistad
3082/27/2000Charles CollingsLubbock, TX13.2626.2522.25White River Reservoir
3093/9/2000Kenneth AdamsSulphur Springs, TX13.6725.2521.5Cooper Reservoir
3103/11/2000Mickey AbbottCanyon, TX13.382521.5Baylor Creek
3113/16/2000Mark CyrusRussell, KY13.9325.7521.25Lake Fork
3123/17/2000Richard McCartyAlba, TX14.225.521.5Lake Fork
3133/17/2000Ray PrestonDanville, KY13.32521.25Lake Fork
3143/24/2000Ronny MaynardGeorgetown, TX13.2726.520Austin
3153/24/2000Donald HiggsCorinth, TX13.812620.5Ray Roberts
3163/26/2000Johnny StoutParis, TX13.192620.5Big Creek Lake
3173/26/2000Brad SharpTyler, TX13.2825.7521.25Tyler State Park
3183/29/2000Frank KuhorskiLake Jackson, TX13.012620.5Lake Fork
3193/30/2000Dennis CollinsAustin, TX13.423.521.5Cooper Reservoir
3203/30/2000Jerry RogersWichita, KS14.592722Ray Roberts
3214/2/2000Steve CampbellSnyder, TX14.9425.521.25Alan Henry
32210/20/2000John H. Lindsey, Jr.Fremont, CA14.1426.1321Meredith Stilling Basin
3231/14/2001John DeckardCoppell, TX14.2927.2521Lake Fork
3243/11/2001Brian MonseyBaird, TX14.82721Clyde
3253/18/2001Spencer DumontAbilene, TX13.412421.5Sweetwater
3264/2/2001Mike GibbsSan Augustine, TX13.226.519.75Red Hills
3271/8/2002Howard HesterPalestine, TX14.2526.521.5Private Lake
3282/7/2002Bobbie GaylePlains/Millersview, TX13.6926.7520.75O. H. Ivie
3292/20/2002Argene HavardGroves, TX13.1325.7520.75Sam Rayburn
3303/1/2002Geoffrey WalkerLeaday, TX13.6326.2521O. H. Ivie
3313/14/2002Wayne WallenderRogersville, MO13.0225.2521Lake Fork
3323/15/2002Gary L. PhippsAustin, TX14.062819.5Austin
3333/15/2002James CannonGarland, TX13.6125.521Private Lake
3343/19/2002Lynn TaylorPalestine, TX13.2226.521Private Lake
3353/22/2002Richard ScharninghauserCudahy, WI13.9225.2522Lake Fork
3363/22/2002Jim HarrellTexarkana, TX16.1227.2523.25Lake Fork
3373/22/2002Johnny SixTulsa, OK15.6525.2523.25Lake Fork
3383/28/2002Melvin WhitsonWeatherford, OK13.1325.520.25Baylor Creek
3394/7/2002Hal HughesBossier City, LA13.2825.521Private Lake
3404/14/2002Terry Dale GilmoreChildress, TX13.392621.5Alan Henry
3414/16/2002Robert BeatoAlbuquerque, NM13.6625.521.5Lake Fork
3424/19/2002Joey RyanShreveport, LA13.5827.520.25Lake Fork
34311/23/2002Roy GreerAlba, TX14.1725.7521.5Lake Fork
34412/27/2002Leonard NuttallRowlett, TX14.125.521.5Ray Hubbard
3452/4/2003Enrique GonzalezMesquite, TX13.5824.521.75Ray Hubbard
3463/6/2003Brandon MossArdmore, OK13.512421.25Lake Fork
3473/8/2003Chuck VickersRockwall, TX13.4825.521.5Lake Fork
3483/8/2003Corey HarvillShreveport, LA13.1125.520.5Lake Fork
3493/14/2003Jim GoodbreadYantis, TX13.2424.2522Lake Fork
3503/19/2003James SwodaJarrell, TX13.2926.520.5Austin
3513/29/2003Larry Lee JonesPlano, TX14.626.7522.5Lake Fork
3524/25/2003Michael WilberPittsburg, KS13.552620.75Lake Fork
3531/14/2004Frank HardyMineola, TX13.322422.13Lake Fork
3541/29/2004Richard MimsLaredo, TX13.082521.9Casa Blanca
3551/31/2004Richard MimsLaredo, TX14.642623Casa Blanca
3562/19/2004Jason ReyesHumble, TX15.125.7522.25Private Lake
3572/20/2004Leroy Crawley, Sr.Forsyth, MO13.1124.2522.75Lake Fork
3582/21/2004Alvin HelmsWills Point, TX13.0224.521.5Lake Fork
3593/2/2004Ross AllcornBurleson, TX13.4125.7520.75Lake Fork
3603/16/2004Jeff BassingerAlvarado, TX13.12525.521.5Lake Fork
3613/16/2004Toby McDonaldPorter, TX13.224.7521Conroe
3623/22/2004Tony HillMurfreesboro, TN13.082521.5Lake Fork
3633/29/2004John MartinBuna, TX13.632421.25Toledo Bend
3644/2/2004Bruce ButlerCanyon, TX14.82522Alan Henry
3654/3/2004Jeffrey ErpeldingPlainview, TX13.1925.521Lake Fork
3664/8/2004Roy GreerAlba, TX13.4326.2520.63Private Lake
3674/13/2004T.J. TaylorLubbock, TX13.8526.7521.25Alan Henry
36810/29/2004Danny McBrideHatchett, AR13.162521Lake Fork
36912/2/2004Scott FarmerYantis, TX13.624.521.5Lake Fork
37012/4/2004Jerry CamposSan Antonio, TX14.282621.5Falcon
3711/29/2005Rickey WilliamsLubbock, TX13.142620Alan Henry
3721/29/2005Ben KirkpatrickWolfforth, TX13.482522Alan Henry
3731/30/2005Kevin Ray PhillipsSundown, TX13.4525.520.63Alan Henry
3741/30/2005Coy CallisonLubbock, TX1325.2520.25Alan Henry
3752/12/2005Jim LeeWinnsboro, TX13.9125.522.125Private Lake
3762/19/2005Andrew ElderDeville, LA13.672522.125Lake Fork
3773/3/2005Derrell MaltsbergerDenton, TX13.1924.7522Lake Fork
3783/5/2005Mark A. LeBlancOrange, TX13.5925.521Sam Rayburn
3793/6/2005Roger Frazier, Jr.The Colony, TX13.925.520.75Ray Roberts
3803/10/2005Mike ModisettLubbock, TX13.8225.7520Alan Henry
3813/11/2005Art PriceCrowley, TX13.252621.5Lake Fork
3823/12/2005Dwayne (Duke) KinleyAustin, TX13.0726.2520Austin
3833/12/2005George ShawSan Antonio, TX13.2624.7520.25Choke Canyon Reservoir
3843/20/2005Gary BoylesLubbock, TX13.6125.2521Alan Henry
3853/20/2005Douglas GarlandCollege Station, TX14.1226.521.75Private Lake
3863/28/2005David StrahanAlba, TX13.0524.7521.25Lake Fork
3873/30/2005Mark GibertiniAlbuquerque, NM13.6826.2520.75Alan Henry
3883/31/2005David MeeksTexarkana, TX13.0324.2521.75Lake Fork
3894/14/2005Jimmy McMahonBig Spring, TX13.032620.5Alan Henry
3904/15/2005Matthew JollyLubbock, TX132520Alan Henry
3914/20/2005Nick BrinleeLongview, TX13.3626.521Sam Rayburn
39211/28/2005Jon BabichLewisville, TX13.6324.2521Lewisville
39312/11/2005Frank BrownHouston, TX14.222523Conroe
39412/28/2005Tom SutherlandDel Rio, TX15.6828.321.75Amistad
3951/23/2006Jim LeeWinnsboro, TX13.0725.7521Private Lake
3962/5/2006Harry DurhamHouston, TX14.82522.75Conroe
3972/14/2006Jay StevensAbilene, TX13.22620Casa Blanca
3982/21/2006Billy PfeilAlba, TX15.525.2523.5Lake Fork
3992/23/2006Kurt Wade MelvilleArlington, TX13.125.520.5Mill Creek Lake
4002/28/2006Jason BairdGypsum, KS13.12621Amistad
4013/2/2006Patrick StarnesLaredo, TX13.0625.7520.25Casa Blanca
4023/2/2006David UtzLovelady, TX13.6526.7520.5Ratcliff
4033/3/2006David UtzLovelady, TX13.0325.2520.75Ratcliff
4043/4/2006Mark SmithAllen, TX14.0924.7521Lake Fork
4053/4/2006Tanya SorterHemphill, TX14.2525.7522Toledo Bend
4063/5/2006Trey McCollumNacogdoches, TX13.132620.5San Augustine City
4073/7/2006Johnny WorleyOakwood, TX13.3126.2521.75Purtis Creek State Park
4083/10/2006Greg HollersLubbock, TX14.782621.5Alan Henry
4093/11/2006Dustin GilliamRopesville, TX13.0425.2521Alan Henry
4103/22/2006Edward ReidCrosby, TX14.4825.2521.75Conroe
4113/25/2006Steven HooverGladewater, TX14.142522.75Lake Fork
4123/28/2006Wayne LindgrenMinneapolis, MN13.1826.520.75Amistad
4133/31/2006A.R. SachtlebenAlba, TX13.22521Lake Fork
4143/31/2006Billy GreesonAmarillo, TX1525.2522Alan Henry
4154/5/2006Robert JonesClute, TX13.0125.521Lake Fork
4164/13/2006Franco VallejosAlbuquerque, NM13.0525.7520Alan Henry
4174/14/2006Mike TruloveCarbondale, CO14.2426.521.25Alan Henry
4184/14/2006Tim TruloveSilt, CO14.2625.7522Alan Henry
4194/18/2006Jamie BonnerAmarillo, TX13.4325.7520.75Alan Henry
4204/19/2006Travis DarleyDel Rio, TX13.5827.2520.25Amistad
4214/21/2006Sam TrincaMonroe, LA14.022621Lake Fork
4224/22/2006Rodney HillFloydada, TX13.2225.7520Alan Henry
4234/24/2006Curtis NorrodLubbock, TX13.212620.13Alan Henry
42411/25/2006Eddie HornAlba, TX13.792620.5Lake Fork
42512/28/2006Parker & Chris ChambersPlano, TX13.424.7520.5Lake Fork
4261/5/2007Jaret LattaNacogdoches, TX13.312720Nacogdoches
4271/27/2007Richard ChoateMineral Wells, TX13.226.2519.5Cisco
4282/18/2007David ReinarzAustin, TX1325.7520Austin
4293/3/2007Stephen CareyFords, NJ13.2325.521Lake Fork
4303/9/2007Jesse RobersonGoldthwaite, TX15.5427.12521.5Private Lake
4313/10/2007Dennis WeaverSeguin, TX14.4782621.125Choke Canyon Reservoir
4323/10/2007Michael GrayMurphy, TX15.3226.7522.5Lake Fork
4333/10/2007David ReavisSand Springs, OK13.2424.2521Lake Fork
4343/20/2007Dave MaltsbergerLewisville, TX14.0425.7520.75Lake Fork
4353/23/2007Rick TurnerTyler, TX14.5Amistad
4364/10/2007Dale WashingtonGodley, TX13.0525.520.5Lake Fork
4374/10/2007Jeff KirkwoodRoyse City, TX13.0725.520Lake Fork
4384/13/2007Donny CollinsCanyon Lake, TX13.0225.519.5Falcon
4394/18/2007Phillip PoolLubbock, TX13.22620.5Alan Henry
4404/25/2007Larry ScharbroughSan Antonio, TX13.3325.7520Choke Canyon Reservoir
4414/29/2007Nathan KingLubbock, TX1325.520.5Alan Henry
4421/13/2008Tyler GoetzmanWillis, TX13.062420.25Conroe
4432/24/2008James ManascoHemphill, TX13.7527.520.5Toledo Bend
4443/9/2008Ricky CulverhouseWaco, TX13.8725.521.5Waco
4453/9/2008Chris McEntyreDevine, TX13.392620Amistad
4463/9/2008Jeremy BrutonBlooming Grove, TX13.0525.2522Richland-Chambers
4473/10/2008Cal LambForney, TX13.022521Lake Fork
4483/11/2008Brian SiebenmorgenEureka, MO13.292520.75Lake Fork
4493/13/2008Robert TaylorSam Rayburn, TX13.2527.2519.5Sam Rayburn
4503/17/2008Brett HarrisTyler, TX14.527.7520.25Tyler State Park
4514/1/2008Cesar GomezLaredo, TX13.3328.2521.5Casa Blanca
4524/3/2008Scott CampbellSpringfield, MO13.13Falcon
4534/5/2008Pamela PlummerFort Worth, TX13.1125.522Lake Fork
4544/20/2008Brandon SmithLeander, TX14.2525.521.5Falcon
45510/3/2008John TrueDallas, TX13.38Private Lake
45612/13/2008Kyle NitschkeWillis, TX13.07Conroe
4571/21/2009Brad BookmyerLeander, TX15.45Choke Canyon Reservoir
4581/30/2009Ricky BeardenConroe, TX15.93Conroe
4592/12/2009Bruce PeelGranbury, TX13.13Lake Fork
4602/15/2009Mark GoetzmanWillis, TX13.13Conroe
4612/15/2009Troy BrauchleHelotes, TX15Choke Canyon Reservoir
4622/26/2009Renee LinderothConroe, TX13.8Conroe
4633/2/2009Ronnie ArnoldKarnack, TX15.1Caddo
4643/4/2009Steven VelaLyons, TX13.6Somerville
4653/7/2009team effort14.68Lake Fork
4663/14/2009Kenneth ShaneBurleson, TX13.28Lake Fork
4673/14/2009Carl AmesHelotes, TX15.27Choke Canyon Reservoir
4683/16/2009Bill SweetenYantis, TX14.43Lake Fork
4693/20/2009Joseph Thoman, Jr.Farmerville, LA13.12Choke Canyon Reservoir
4704/9/2009Dennis SegnerFredericksburg, TX13.17Choke Canyon Reservoir
4714/26/2009Sam KoebckeAustin, TX13.3Choke Canyon Reservoir
4729/28/2009Lanny SmalleyAthens, AL13Private Lake
47311/16/2009Paul DetwilerTyler, TX14.43Private Lake
47412/20/2009Debbie BakerWartrace, TN13.26Falcon
4751/16/2010Ben BlaineMerkel, TX14.02O. H. Ivie
4761/19/2010Bryan AubinZapata, TX14.44Falcon
4771/21/2010Wesley PulligEden, TX13.09O. H. Ivie
4782/6/2010Richard FloresSeguin, TX15.09Choke Canyon Reservoir
4792/21/2010Robert RoblesDel Rio, TX13.5Amistad
4802/21/2010Robert Laird Sr.Livingston, TX13.19Livingston
4812/27/2010Carl AdkinsSan Marcos, TX13.1Austin
4822/27/2010Teddy SilcoxDel Rio, TX13.02Amistad
4832/27/2010Randy JacksonMineral Wells, TX13.03O. H. Ivie
4843/7/2010Lloyd WardHorseshoe Bay, TX13.7Lyndon B. Johnson
4853/9/2010Michael BanksJacksonville, TX13.6Purtis Creek State Park
4863/16/2010Randy WilliamsStaunton, IL13Lake Fork
4873/20/2010Keith BurnsJefferson, TX16.17Caddo
4883/20/2010James HollisLongview, TX13.2Lake O' the Pines
4893/22/2010James QuisenberryEmory, TX15.61Lake Fork
4903/24/2010Jesse Garcia-PerezLaredo, TX14.79Casa Blanca
4913/26/2010Carl ClarkMarshall, TX15.13Lake O' the Pines
4923/27/2010Brian HallBronte, TX14.22O. H. Ivie
4933/29/2010Don WilbornSherman, TX13.34Nocona
4943/31/2010Jason BarnesYantis, TX13.23Lake Fork
4954/3/2010Steve HandSnyder, TX13.22O. H. Ivie
4964/3/2010Mark WorthingtonAbilene, TX13.68O. H. Ivie
4974/4/2010Joseph BurgiDel Rio, TX13.37Amistad
4984/5/2010Raymond IvyBrownwood, TX13.06O. H. Ivie
4994/6/2010Bill Hunter IIISweetwater, TX13.04O. H. Ivie
5004/9/2010Sam CallawayCorpus Christi, TX13.34O. H. Ivie
5014/11/2010Jim McDanielCedar Park, TX13.01Austin
5024/21/2010Marion MerrittSanta Rosa Beach, FL13.87Amistad
5034/30/2010Jerry BalesHico, TX16.08O. H. Ivie
5044/30/2010Wesley PulligEden, TX13.24O. H. Ivie
50512/15/2010Bobbie GaylePlains/Millersview, TX14O. H. Ivie
5061/1/2011Nathan Peña-AlfaroBenbrook, TX13.59O. H. Ivie
5071/15/2011Christopher WrightFlower Mound, TX13.83O. H. Ivie
5081/27/2011T. J. NissenAustin, TX16.03Austin
5091/30/2011Terry CappsWimberley, TX13.01O. H. Ivie
5101/31/2011Ky MartinGrandview, TX13.22Falcon
5112/13/2011Susan DixonHawley, TX13.3O. H. Ivie
5122/18/2011Charles HardinDeSoto, MO13.84Falcon
5132/19/2011Travis EppersonLubbock, TX13.55O. H. Ivie
5142/25/2011Billy WeemsLiberty Hill, TX13.21Austin
5152/26/2011Cody Erin SmithNew Braunfels, TX14.28Austin
5163/6/2011Gene PatrinZapata, TX14.16Falcon
5173/9/2011Jason ShropshireCleveland, TX13.56Falcon
5183/13/2011Ed CarterBroken Bow, OK14.25Lake Fork
5193/13/2011David CosnerAustin, TX13.38Falcon
5203/15/2011Todd ElrodFritch, TX13.19Falcon
5213/17/2011Thomas MilamPittsburg, TX14Gilmer Reservoir
5223/18/2011Sean SwankDe Berry, TX16.07Caddo
5234/14/2011Faron McCainSweetwater, TX14.94O. H. Ivie
52412/27/2011Andrew WatsonHighland Village, TX13.51Lake Fork
52512/28/2011Jason BrudnickiSalt Lake City, UT13.36Falcon
5261/29/2012Brett KetchumAustin, TX13Austin
5272/11/2012Wesley HaydenRound Rock, TX13.22Austin
5282/14/2012Landon GlassJarrell, TX13.03Austin
5292/25/2012Ryan PinkstonCenter, TX14.2Toledo Bend
5303/3/2012Stan LawingPoetry, TX13.06Ray Roberts
5313/16/2012Gary WingateAmarillo, TX14.39Falcon
5323/18/2012Michael JustusGarland, TX13.1Lake Fork
5333/21/2012Corey JohnsonCedar Park, TX13.18Austin
5343/21/2012Charles WhitedSan Marcos, TX13.59Austin
5353/25/2012Stacy BrookingsMidland, TX13.22O. H. Ivie
5364/6/2012Kyle JohnsonAbilene, TX13.36O. H. Ivie
53710/16/2012Bennett CowanSan Marcos, TX14.28Austin
53812/12/2012Gary SimsGunter, TX15.02Lake Fork
53912/30/2012Matthew MocciaManchaca, TX13.34Dunlap
5402/2/2013Richard ScibekGranbury, TX16.04Lake Fork
5412/7/2013Isaac DensonMonahans, TX13.4Falcon
5422/14/2013Thomas McCravenGladewater, TX13.23Lake O' the Pines
5432/15/2013Casey MartinAnacoco, LA13.06Toledo Bend
5442/19/2013Mark HallWinnsboro, TX13.11Lake Fork
5453/2/2013Lindell Booth Jr.Chandler, TX13.14Palestine
5463/19/2013Johnny SpruiellIowa Park, TX13.75Amon G. Carter
5473/20/2013Donald DevilleVille Platte, LA14.06Lake Fork
5483/27/2013Colin PackRound Rock, TX13.29Austin
A list of ShareLunker entries from 1987 to 2013, largemouth bass weighing more than 13 pounds used in a selective breeding process.

Texas White-Tailed Deer Annual Harvest

HuntingSeasonEcoRegion# HuntersHunterDaysBuck HarvestDoeHarvestTotalHarvest% Bucks% DoesHunter SuccessKills per HunterHunter Days per HunterKills per 1000acHunters per 1000ac
2000-01Pineywoods109,3201,095,93441,30323,54664,8496436430.5910.035.729.64
2000-01Gulf Prairies and Marshes14,924121,0498,3145,18413,4986238560.908.119.3710.35
2000-01Post Oak Savannah80,684694,73130,7678,84739,6147822410.498.615.0210.22
2000-01Blackland Prairies8,86180,4372,6411,3694,0106634340.459.085.3511.82
2000-01Cross Timbers and Prairies77,886682,34127,92726,06553,9925248490.698.767.1510.31
2000-01South Texas Plains109,040908,50963,69938,807102,5066238590.948.336.046.42
2000-01Edwards Plateau197,6531,416,110137,334119,127256,4615446711.307.1610.748.28
2000-01Rolling Plains37,217298,54315,9438,80324,7466436480.668.022.483.73
2000-01High Plains1,95912,4887821969788020380.506.372.394.79
2000-01Trans-Pecos, Mountains and Basins1,4929,8336841968807822500.596.590.270.45
2000-01Statewide639,0365,319,977330,023231,511561,5345941600.888.336.727.65
2001-02Pineywoods96,4791,060,39432,23920,42952,6686139390.5510.994.648.51
2001-02Gulf Prairies and Marshes16,321136,0835,9463,3989,3446436410.578.346.4811.32
2001-02Post Oak Savannah74,787687,72524,34813,34837,6966535400.509.204.789.48
2001-02Blackland Prairies9,19396,3122,3361,4873,8236139340.4210.485.1012.26
2001-02Cross Timbers and Prairies74,270712,01724,31027,72152,0314753470.709.596.899.83
2001-02South Texas Plains101,437960,96655,76341,61097,3735743570.969.475.745.98
2001-02Edwards Plateau177,4631,399,742124,524106,962231,4865446681.307.899.697.43
2001-02Rolling Plains42,455361,70615,29613,90529,2015248460.698.522.924.25
2001-02High Plains2,27314,40463706371000270.286.341.565.56
2001-02Trans-Pecos, Mountains and Basins1,3438,3848501069568911620.716.240.290.41
2001-02Statewide596,0215,437,732286,372228,843515,2155644570.869.126.177.13
2002-03Pineywoods105,8811,185,35738,51222,56561,0776337410.5811.205.389.33
2002-03Gulf Prairies and Marshes18,937198,3999,4056,81016,2155842570.8610.4811.2513.14
2002-03Post Oak Savannah76,900704,97022,29812,83535,1336337340.469.174.459.75
2002-03Blackland Prairies11,823103,7464,0001,2975,2977624360.458.777.0615.76
2002-03Cross Timbers and Prairies82,341762,81331,45832,86364,3214951520.789.268.5210.90
2002-03South Texas Plains102,220876,09060,34637,70298,0486238590.968.575.786.02
2002-03Edwards Plateau192,8261,437,546139,567121,931261,4985347721.367.4610.958.07
2002-03Rolling Plains41,013342,24218,80913,51332,3225842530.798.343.244.11
2002-03High Plains1,67418,0763253256495050310.3910.801.594.10
2002-03Trans-Pecos, Mountains and Basins1,88317,9675412167577129220.409.540.230.57
2002-03Statewide635,4985,647,206325,259250,058575,3175743600.918.896.897.61
2003-04Pineywoods99,6431,111,95436,58125,04061,6215941430.6211.165.438.78
2003-04Gulf Prairies and Marshes13,506108,4865,4443,9199,3635842500.698.036.509.37
2003-04Post Oak Savannah81,778787,59328,01813,35341,3716832400.519.635.2410.36
2003-04Blackland Prairies9,145101,0272,8301,8514,6816040400.5111.056.2412.19
2003-04Cross Timbers and Prairies76,780701,81331,68629,50061,1865248550.809.148.1010.17
2003-04South Texas Plains108,151959,26162,61846,145108,7635842591.018.876.416.37
2003-04Edwards Plateau182,4841,338,688128,581120,736249,3175248711.377.3410.447.64
2003-04Rolling Plains42,963374,38120,90311,97632,8796436540.778.713.294.30
2003-04High Plains7443,2912182184355050570.584.421.061.82
2003-04Trans-Pecos, Mountains and Basins1,3826,8011,08901,0891000620.794.920.330.42
2003-04Statewide616,5765,493,294318,310252,396570,7065644610.938.916.837.38
2004-05Pineywoods102,7481,060,15531,25124,05555,3065743410.5410.324.889.06
2004-05Gulf Prairies and Marshes13,309131,0966,1214,18810,3095941560.779.857.159.23
2004-05Post Oak Savannah78,258721,95021,9839,26731,2507030340.409.233.969.92
2004-05Blackland Prairies11,073103,2292,7928593,6517624280.339.324.8714.76
2004-05Cross Timbers and Prairies77,833606,46930,17724,27054,4475545530.707.797.2110.31
2004-05South Texas Plains100,937792,32466,92148,738115,6595842671.157.856.815.95
2004-05Edwards Plateau186,1171,345,118137,143122,633259,7765347731.407.2310.887.79
2004-05Rolling Plains43,016323,34920,25413,57433,8286040560.797.523.394.31
2004-05High Plains1,3846,18153705371000380.394.471.313.39
2004-05Trans-Pecos, Mountains and Basins2,02313,1207529661,7184456470.856.490.520.61
2004-05Statewide616,6985,102,990317,900248,582566,4825644610.928.276.787.38
2005-06Pineywoods102,7951,037,38832,97824,34157,3195842450.5610.095.059.06
2005-06Gulf Prairies and Marshes14,274154,9254,7574,9839,7404951510.6810.856.769.90
2005-06Post Oak Savannah80,245682,80231,04416,53547,5796535490.598.516.0310.17
2005-06Blackland Prairies9,83684,2912,7991,7914,5906139380.478.576.1213.12
2005-06Cross Timbers and Prairies76,286647,83824,96520,37545,3405545480.598.496.0010.10
2005-06South Texas Plains100,156775,33460,23653,506113,7425347661.147.746.705.90
2005-06Edwards Plateau190,5961,232,929128,463134,958263,4214951771.386.4711.037.98
2005-06Rolling Plains50,738375,18824,40516,45740,8626040620.817.394.095.08
2005-06High Plains1,0804,1202242244485050330.413.811.102.64
2005-06Trans-Pecos, Mountains and Basins2,0398,4767835601,3435842470.664.160.410.62
2005-06Statewide628,0435,003,292310,796273,589584,3855347610.937.977.007.52
2006-07Pineywoods98,6241,002,56939,96329,60669,5695743470.7110.176.138.69
2006-07Gulf Prairies and Marshes14,681107,7766,5793,89910,4786337520.717.347.2710.19
2006-07Post Oak Savannah77,313724,75035,37517,25952,6346733500.689.376.679.80
2006-07Blackland Prairies12,31395,9044,2371,2465,4837723370.457.797.3116.42
2006-07Cross Timbers and Prairies76,721629,42832,72423,19955,9235941510.738.207.4010.16
2006-07South Texas Plains98,150776,77661,11044,888105,9985842631.087.916.245.78
2006-07Edwards Plateau188,4861,212,417133,848120,914254,7625347731.356.4310.677.89
2006-07Rolling Plains51,147382,10328,02218,76346,7856040610.917.474.695.12
2006-07High Plains1,6586,7517312449757525500.594.072.394.06
2006-07Trans-Pecos, Mountains and Basins2,01312,2211,7064872,1937822711.096.070.660.61
2006-07Statewide621,1054,950,693343,239261,561604,8005743610.977.977.247.44
2007-08Pineywoods92,618990,11934,11324,25058,3635842460.6310.695.158.16
2007-08Gulf Prairies and Marshes13,373100,5224,9894,4099,3985347480.707.526.529.28
2007-08Post Oak Savannah72,931697,99225,52610,90736,4337030420.509.574.629.24
2007-08Blackland Prairies7,67751,2051,3924641,8567525260.246.672.4710.24
2007-08Cross Timbers and Prairies57,205498,83519,02914,62033,6495743470.598.724.467.57
2007-08South Texas Plains102,772819,16158,13141,887100,0185842670.977.975.896.05
2007-08Edwards Plateau176,0741,161,314119,395109,996229,3915248751.306.609.617.37
2007-08Rolling Plains52,129366,57524,59916,47641,0756040620.797.034.115.22
2007-08High Plains1,7336,8433488121,1603070430.673.952.844.24
2007-08Trans-Pecos, Mountains and Basins2,35314,9849285801,5086238580.646.370.460.71
2007-08Statewide578,8644,707,551288,227224,625512,8525644600.898.136.146.93
2008-09Pineywoods99,0481,000,87036,48829,57166,0595545490.6710.105.828.73
2008-09Gulf Prairies and Marshes15,126144,6307,6647,21414,8785248600.989.5610.3210.50
2008-09Post Oak Savannah84,654747,64936,13613,61749,7537327480.598.836.3010.73
2008-09Blackland Prairies11,344128,9303,5942,5956,1895842450.5511.378.2515.13
2008-09Cross Timbers and Prairies76,238664,74932,76625,79558,5615644560.778.727.7510.09
2008-09South Texas Plains110,270896,79970,94460,580131,5245446681.198.137.756.50
2008-09Edwards Plateau186,5081,402,645119,672121,237240,9095050721.297.5210.097.81
2008-09Rolling Plains58,917431,03431,13218,50249,6346337630.847.324.975.90
2008-09High Plains1,95216,4141,1422861,4288020440.738.413.494.78
2008-09Trans-Pecos, Mountains and Basins1,3425,5905711437148020450.534.170.220.41
2008-09Statewide645,3985,439,309340,159279,491619,6505545620.968.437.427.73
2009-10Pineywoods103,7521,207,21732,09130,97763,0685149450.6111.645.569.15
2009-10Gulf Prairies and Marshes15,989136,1587,8444,59412,4386337560.788.528.6311.09
2009-10Post Oak Savannah84,565906,96731,50918,13149,6406337480.5910.736.2910.72
2009-10Blackland Prairies12,910169,9723,7493,5157,2645248450.5613.179.6917.21
2009-10Cross Timbers and Prairies81,485739,37127,95328,84156,7944951520.709.077.5210.79
2009-10South Texas Plains101,383923,81861,99747,409109,4065743641.089.116.455.97
2009-10Edwards Plateau181,5661,393,134105,90697,827203,7335248691.127.678.537.60
2009-10Rolling Plains62,772550,28727,63026,08253,7125149580.868.775.386.29
2009-10High Plains2,60618,4337712209917822360.387.072.426.38
2009-10Trans-Pecos, Mountains and Basins1,65814,2497701,5412,3113367791.398.590.700.50
2009-10Statewide648,6866,059,605300,575258,782559,3575446570.869.346.707.77
2010-11Pineywoods86,9131,045,80435,19333,80969,0025149540.7912.036.087.66
2010-11Gulf Prairies and Marshes14,025144,7455,8985,11211,0105446540.7910.327.649.73
2010-11Post Oak Savannah84,542809,67634,15523,55257,7075941520.689.587.3110.71
2010-11Blackland Prairies17,679179,6216,5123,4549,9666535470.5610.1613.2923.57
2010-11Cross Timbers and Prairies107,6531,140,42637,15842,00079,1584753520.7410.5910.4814.25
2010-11South Texas Plains90,073768,32056,62042,66099,2805743681.108.535.855.31
2010-11Edwards Plateau170,1711,297,463103,901109,560213,4614951741.257.628.947.13
2010-11Rolling Plains115,8511,098,21355,92948,950104,8795347640.919.4810.5011.60
2010-11High Plains3,16029,3499498541,8035347500.579.294.417.73
2010-11Trans-Pecos, Mountains and Basins2,07413,7221,1745341,7086931620.826.620.520.63
2010-11Statewide692,1426,527,339336,550311,425647,9755248600.949.437.768.29
2011-12Pineywoods103,8511,145,00732,02031,22063,2405149470.6111.035.589.16
2011-12Gulf Prairies and Marshes16,090134,4097,0016,66313,6645149610.858.359.4811.16
2011-12Post Oak Savannah95,1971,011,49837,73326,29864,0315941530.6710.638.1112.06
2011-12Blackland Prairies13,530117,6505,3502,4427,7926931500.588.7010.3918.04
2011-12Cross Timbers and Prairies83,129765,62530,36733,43863,8054852560.779.218.4511.01
2011-12South Texas Plains103,363918,48069,00843,130112,1386238681.098.896.616.09
2011-12Edwards Plateau177,8381,299,77499,90197,047196,9485149701.117.318.257.45
2011-12Rolling Plains60,214546,40926,20120,77746,9785644570.789.074.706.03
2011-12High Plains3,29117,3211,2423,5014,7432674441.445.2611.608.05
2011-12Trans-Pecos, Mountains and Basins2,31613,8351,1013671,4687525530.635.970.440.70
2011-12Statewide658,8195,970,007309,207265,601574,8085446580.879.066.887.89
2012-13Pineywoods92,2471,078,62528,02326,78354,8065149460.5911.694.838.13
2012-13Gulf Prairies and Marshes17,006163,5176,7505,64512,3955446530.739.628.6011.80
2012-13Post Oak Savannah97,272934,71141,31520,78262,0976733500.649.617.8712.32
2012-13Blackland Prairies15,460179,3455,1043,4038,5076040460.5511.6011.3420.61
2012-13Cross Timbers and Prairies75,498723,34524,90027,35452,2544852510.699.586.9210.00
2012-13South Texas Plains102,812831,21963,25843,559106,8175941671.048.086.296.06
2012-13Edwards Plateau177,1511,293,522112,15396,621208,7745446721.187.308.747.42
2012-13Rolling Plains54,884432,47320,61317,42338,0365446530.697.883.815.50
2012-13High Plains1,93313,6371223654862575200.257.051.194.73
2012-13Trans-Pecos, Mountains and Basins2,06110,7141,4587292,1876733691.065.200.660.62
2012-13Statewide636,3255,661,106304,035242,325546,3605644600.868.906.547.62
Texas white-tailed deer harvest data by hunting season (2000-01 to 2012-13) and ecological area.